Campeonato Paulista B1-A 1999 (4a. divisão)
Clubes participantes :
Barretos EC
Marília AC
Batatais FC
GR Osan (Indaiatuba)
Fernandópolis FC
Palestra EC (São Bernardo do Campo)
CCAA Guapira (São Paulo)
EC São Bernardo (São Bernardo do Campo)
AD Guarulhos
Sertãozinho FC
Independente FC (Limeira)
Tupã FC
CA Jabaquara (Santos)
AE Velo Clube (Rio Claro)
EC Lemense (Leme)
EC XV de Novembro (Caraguatatuba)
N.B. São Bernardo was saved from relegation due to the withdrawl of Novorizontino in the 2nd Level
1a. Fase : Round 1 [Apr 11]
XV de Novembro 1-1 Velo Clube
Lemense awd Jabaquara [awarded 0-1, originally 2-0]
Tupã 4-1 Guapira
Marília 2-2 Independente
Guarulhos 1-1 Barretos
Osan 1-2 Fernandópolis
São Bernardo 0-1 Batatais
Sertãozinho 5-0 Palestra
Round 2 [Apr 16]
Fernandópolis 2-0 São Bernardo
[Apr 17]
Guapira 1-1 Lemense
[Apr 18]
Palestra 1-1 Tupã
Independente 4-1 Sertãozinho
Jabaquara 0-1 Marília
Velo Clube 3-1 Guarulhos
Barretos 3-2 Osan
Batatais 1-0 XV de Novembro
Round 3 [Apr 21]
XV de Novembro 0-1 Fernandópolis
São Bernardo 0-0 Barretos
Marília 2-0 Guapira
Lemense 4-0 Palestra
Tupã 0-0 Independente
Sertãozinho 7-1 Jabaquara
Osan 5-0 Velo Clube
Guarulhos 0-2 Batatais
Round 4 [Apr 24]
Guapira 0-1 Sertãozinho
[Apr 25]
Fernandópolis 3-1 Guarulhos
Barretos 3-0 XV de Novembro
Palestra 2-1 Marília
Independente 5-2 Lemense
Jabaquara 1-2 Tupã
Velo Clube 2-2 São Bernardo
Batatais 1-0 Osan
Round 5 [May 1]
Sertãozinho 5-0 Osan
Guapira 0-0 Barretos
[May 2]
Palestra 1-4 Fernandópolis
Tupã 3-2 Guarulhos
Lemense 2-1 XV de Novembro
Marília 1-0 São Bernardo
Independente 2-0 Batatais
Jabaquara 1-2 Velo Clube
Round 6 [May 9]
Guarulhos 3-4 Lemense
Osan 2-1 Tupã
São Bernardo 0-1 Sertãozinho
XV de Novembro 1-1 Marília
Velo Clube 1-3 Guapira
Barretos 2-0 Palestra
Fernandópolis 0-0 Independente
Batatais 2-0 Jabaquara
Round 7 [May 15]
Guapira 1-2 Batatais
[May 16]
Lemense 1-1 Osan
Tupã 1-0 São Bernardo
Sertãozinho 2-0 XV de Novembro
Marília 3-1 Guarulhos
Palestra 2-2 Velo Clube
Independente 2-0 Barretos
Jabaquara 0-1 Fernandópolis
Round 8 [May 22]
Fernandópolis 1-0 Guapira
[May 23]
São Bernardo 3-1 Lemense
XV de Novembro 2-2 Tupã
Guarulhos 2-2 Sertãozinho
Osan 1-2 Marília
Velo Clube 2-2 Independente
Barretos 3-2 Jabaquara
Batatais 2-1 Palestra
Round 9 [May 29]
uapira 2-0 Jabaquara
Independente 2-0 Guarulhos
[May 30]
XV de Novembro 0-0 São Bernardo
Palestra 1-3 Osan
Tupã 1-1 Lemense
Sertãozinho 0-0 Fernandópolis
Marília 6-0 Barretos
Velo Clube 3-0 Batatais
Round 10 [Jun 5]
Rodada 10 [Jun 5]
Osan 1-5 Independente
[Jun 6]
São Bernardo 2-0 Guapira
Jabaquara 1-2 Palestra
Guarulhos 2-1 XV de Novembro
Batatais 4-0 Tupã
Lemense 3-2 Sertãozinho
Fernandópolis 1-0 Marília
Barretos 3-2 Velo Clube
Round 11 [Jun 13]
Palestra 1-1 Guapira
Independente 2-1 Jabaquara
XV de Novembro 2-2 Osan
Guarulhos 1-1 São Bernardo
Sertãozinho 1-0 Tupã
Velo Clube 2-2 Fernandópolis
Barretos 7-0 Batatais
Marília 6-2 Lemense
Round 12 [Jun 19]
Guapira 1-1 Independente
[Jun 20]
Osan 4-0 Guarulhos
São Bernardo 1-4 Palestra
Batatais 1-1 Sertãozinho
Tupã 1-1 Marília
Fernandópolis 5-1 Barretos
Lemense 0-1 Velo Clube
[Jun 30]
Jabaquara 2-1 XV de Novembro
Round 13 [Jun 27]
XV de Novembro 1-0 Guapira
Palestra 1-2 Independente
Guarulhos 2-0 Jabaquara
Osan 4-4 São Bernardo
Fernandópolis abd Batatais [abandoned at 0-0]
Sertãozinho 5-1 Marília
Barretos 4-1 Lemense
Velo Clube 2-4 Tupã
[Jul ?]
Fernandópolis 1-0 Batatais
Round 14 [Jul 3]
Guapira 1-0 Guarulhos
[Jul 4]
Jabaquara 1-0 Osan
Palestra 0-2 XV de Novembro
Independente 2-0 São Bernardo
Lemense 2-1 Fernandópolis
Tupã 4-0 Barretos
Sertãozinho 2-1 Velo Clube
Marília 0-1 Batatais
Round 15 [Jul 9]
Batatais 1-0 Lemense
[Jul 10]
São Bernardo 1-1 Jabaquara
[Jul 11]
Osan 1-0 Guapira
Guarulhos 2-1 Palestra
XV de Novembro 0-0 Independente
Fernandópolis 3-1 Tupã
Barretos 2-1 Sertãozinho
Velo Clube 1-2 Marília
Round 16 [Jul 18]
Osan 4-2 Palestra
Jabaquara 0-1 Guapira
Guarulhos 0-3 Independente
São Bernardo 0-0 XV de Novembro
Fernandópolis 3-2 Sertãozinho
Lemense 1-3 Tupã
Barretos 4-1 Marília
Batatais 1-0 Velo Clube
Round 17 [Jul 24]
Guapira 2-0 São Bernardo
[Jul 25]
Independente 3-1 Osan
Palestra 3-0 Jabaquara
XV de Novembro 0-0 Guarulhos
Marília 2-1 Fernandópolis
Sertãozinho 3-0 Lemense
Tupã 2-0 Batatais
Velo Clube 1-3 Barretos
Round 18 [Aug 1]
Guapira 2-1 Palestra
São Bernardo 0-2 Guarulhos
Jabaquara 0-1 Independente
Osan 1-1 XV de Novembro
Lemense 0-4 Marília
Fernandópolis 0-1 Velo Clube
Tupã 1-2 Sertãozinho
Batatais 3-2 Barretos
Round 19 [Aug 8]
Palestra 0-1 São Bernardo
Guarulhos 1-0 Osan
XV de Novembro 2-2 Jabaquara
Independente 2-0 Guapira
Marília 3-0 Tupã
Barretos 3-1 Fernandópolis
Velo Clube 3-1 Lemense
Sertãozinho 2-0 Batatais
Round 20 [Aug 14]
Guapira 1-0 XV de Novembro
Jabaquara 0-0 Guarulhos
[Aug 15]
Independente 3-0 Palestra
São Bernardo 0-2 Osan
Marília 0-1 Sertãozinho
Lemense 2-2 Barretos
Batatais 1-1 Fernandópolis
Tupã 1-2 Velo Clube
Round 21 [Aug 22]
Guarulhos 1-1 Guapira
XV de Novembro 2-2 Palestra
Osan 1-0 Jabaquara
São Bernardo 0-3 Independente
Batatais 0-1 Marília
Velo Clube 0-1 Sertãozinho
Barretos 1-1 Tupã
Fernandópolis 3-0 Lemense
Round 22 [Aug 29]
Palestra 2-0 Guarulhos
Guapira 2-2 Osan
Independente 2-0 XV de Novembro
Jabaquara 3-1 São Bernardo
Lemense 1-0 Batatais
Marília 3-1 Velo Clube
Sertãozinho 0-1 Barretos
Tupã 2-4 Fernandópolis
Classificação : Group 1
1.Independente 22 16 6 0 48-12 54 Qualified
2.Osan 22 8 5 9 38-37 29 *
3.Guapira 22 7 6 9 20-24 27 Qualified
4.Guarulhos 22 5 6 11 22-37 21 Qualified
-----------------------------------------
5.Palestra 22 5 4 13 27-45 19 *Qualified
6.XV de Novembro 22 2 11 9 17-27 17
7.São Bernardo 22 3 7 12 16-33 16 Relegated
8.Jabaquara 22 4 3 15 17-37 15 Relegated
Group 2
1.Fernandópolis 22 14 4 4 40-20 46 Qualified
2.Sertãozinho 22 14 3 5 47-20 45 Qualified
3.Marília 22 13 3 6 43-25 42 Qualified
4.Barretos 22 12 5 5 45-35 41 Qualified
-----------------------------------------
5.Batatais 22 12 2 8 23-25 38
6.Tupã 22 8 6 8 35-34 30
7.Velo Clube 22 7 5 9 33-40 26
8.Lemense 22 6 4 12 29-49 22 *
- According to the tournament rules, a team qualified for the second phase has to host their matches in a stadium with the capacity for 7,000 people.
Osan's stadium has a capacity slightly above 6,000, which resulted in the team being disqualified and Palestra being the replacement.
Second Phase Group 3 Round 1 [Sep 7]
Palestra 3-2 Independente
Marília 2-1 Sertãozinho
Round 2 [Sep 12]
Independente 2-1 Marília
Palestra 4-2 Sertãozinho
Round 3 [Sep 19]
Sertãozinho 1-3 Independente
Marília 1-1 Palestra
Round 4 [Sep 26]
Palestra 0-0 Marília
Independente 3-1 Sertãozinho
Round 5 [Oct 3]
Marília 1-1 Independente
Sertãozinho 4-2 Palestra
Round 6 [Oct 10]
Sertãozinho 1-2 Marília
Independente 1-1 Palestra
Classificação
1.Independente 6 3 2 1 12- 8 11 Qualified
2.Marília 6 2 3 1 7- 6 9 Qualified
-----------------------------------------
3.Palestra 6 2 3 1 10- 9 9
4.Sertãozinho 6 1 0 5 10-16 3
Marília qualifies due to better first phase record
Group 4 Round 1 [Sep 7]
Guapira 2-1 Barretos
Guarulhos 1-0 Fernandópolis
Round 2 [Sep 12]
Fernandópolis 1-0 Guapira
Guarulhos 1-1 Barretos
Round 3 [Sep 19]
Barretos 2-1 Fernandópolis
Guapira 2-0 Guarulhos
Round 4 [Sep 26]
Fernandópolis 2-1 Barretos
Guarulhos 1-0 Guapira
Round 5 [Oct 3]
Guapira 0-1 Fernandópolis
Barretos 1-0 Guarulhos
Round 6 [Oct 10]
Barretos 1-0 Guapira
Fernandópolis 0-1 Guarulhos
Classificação :
1.Barretos 6 3 1 2 7- 6 10 Qualified
2.Guarulhos 6 3 1 2 4- 4 10 Qualified
-----------------------------------------
3.Fernandópolis 6 3 0 3 5- 5 9
4.Guapira 6 2 0 4 4- 5 6
Final Phase Round 1 [Oct 17]
Guarulhos 0-2 Independente
Barretos 2-2 Marília
Round 2 [Oct 23]
Guarulhos 1-4 Marília
[Oct 24]
Independente 2-1 Barretos
Round 3 [Oct 31]
Marília 0-0 Independente
Barretos 2-2 Guarulhos
Round 4 [Nov 7]
Independente 3-1 Marília
Guarulhos 1-1 Barretos
Round 5 [Nov 14]
Barretos 1-1 Independente
Marília 1-0 Guarulhos
Round 6 [Nov 21]
Independente 3-1 Guarulhos
Marília 4-0 Barretos
Classificação:
1.Independente 6 4 2 0 11- 4 14 Promoted, champions
2.Marília 6 3 2 1 12- 6 11 Promoted
-----------------------------------------
3.Barretos 6 0 4 2 7-12 4
4.Guarulhos 6 0 2 4 5-13 2